Oticon Reveal™ miniRITE R
Oticon Reveal™ miniRITE R uses the world’s leading combination of fast, precise Dual AI sound processing to help you hear speech clearly while staying connected to meaningful sounds around you. Discover Oticon Reveal™ miniRITE R today!
Discreet, Yet Powerful Hearing Aids
Oticon Reveal™ miniRITE R is the world’s first dual-AI-powered hearing aid. It is also packed with lots of other powerful and intuitive technology, designed to make listening feel easier.

Hear What You Want To
Hear more clearly, be more engaged, and enjoy life more fully with 4D Sensor technology available.

Go Where You Want To
From windy dog walks to bustling restaurants, experience the freedom of Oticon Reveal™ miniRITE R’s next-generation technology that is expertly engineered to handle wind noise, sudden sounds and feedback.
Seamless Connection
Our world-first streaming comfort feature adapts background sound levels when streaming content from your compatible device, depending on your environment. So you can stay connected on the go.
All Day Usage
Charging your Oticon Reveal™ miniRITE R hearing aids overnight means you’ll always be ready for the day. But if they ever run out of energy before you do, one hour’s charge (in the portable or desk charger) gets you a whole 16 more hours of power*.
Discreet and Comfortable
Made to blend seamlessly into your life, Oticon Reveal™ miniRITE R is a discreet and comfortable hearing aid to wear all day. Featuring a variety of modern colours to match your hair or skin tone, you will have a style that others will barely notice.
Explore a World of Easier Listening
Take hands-free calls, easily find misplaced hearing aids with the companion app, tune into public broadcasts with breakthrough Auracast technology, and much more.

A Richer World of Sounds
Oticon Reveal™ miniRITE R is powered by the world’s leading combination of fast and precise Dual AI sound processing so you can hear speech clearly and stay tuned to the most important sounds of life.
What is AI in hearing aids?
Oticon has been using AI technology in its hearing aids for years. Its AI system is trained using millions of real-world sound recordings, helping it learn to recognise different sounds and understand their importance in different listening environments. Drawing on this extensive sound data, the hearing aids can identify patterns and make intelligent decisions about how sounds should be processed, helping you experience a more balanced soundscape.


Supports How Your Brain Makes Sense of Sound
While many advanced hearing aids are already powered by AI, Oticon Reveal™ miniRITE R is the first hearing aid on the market with dual AI technology – one AI for speech and one AI for surroundings.
The new Speech AI helps you access crystal-clear speech, while Context AI recognises surrounding sounds, helping you hear what’s going on around you all day. Plus, the Dual AI technology supports your brain’s natural way of making sense of sound, giving you the perfect balance of sounds to get you easier listening and one step closer to clearer and more meaningful hearing.
Supports How Your Brain Makes Sense of Sound
While many advanced hearing aids are already powered by AI, Oticon Reveal™ miniRITE R is the first hearing aid on the market with dual AI technology – one AI for speech and one AI for surroundings.
The new Speech AI helps you access crystal-clear speech, while Context AI recognises surrounding sounds, helping you hear what’s going on around you all day. Plus, the Dual AI technology supports your brain’s natural way of making sense of sound, giving you the perfect balance of sounds to get you easier listening and one step closer to clearer and more meaningful hearing.

Clearer, Effortless Listening
Your sound experience should feel clearer, effortless, and meaningful. This helps you stay present, connected, and confident in everyday life.
That’s exactly what Oticon Reveal™ miniRITE R is designed to do:
- Crystal-clear speech and the sounds around you, together in harmony
- A richer, more meaningful listening experience
- The freedom to enjoy the moments you love

A Step Closer to More Meaningful Hearing

FAQs About Oticon Reveal™ miniRITE R
Who is Oticon Reveal™ miniRITE R suitable for?
Oticon Reveal™ miniRITE R is suitable for adults with hearing loss who want clearer speech while still being able to hear the important sounds around them. Its Dual AI system is designed to support listening in a range of everyday environments, from quiet conversations to more complex and noisy settings. It may also be suitable for people who value rechargeable hearing aids, smartphone connectivity and discreet design.
Our hearing care professionals can assess your hearing needs and determine whether Oticon Reveal™ miniRITE R is the right hearing aid for you. Book an appointment with us today!
What levels of hearing loss can Oticon Reveal™ miniRITE R support?
Oticon Reveal™ miniRITE R is suitable for people with mild to severe hearing loss. The most appropriate fitting will depend on your individual hearing needs, lifestyle preferences, hearing test results and the level of amplification required.
Our hearing care professionals can assess your hearing and recommend the most suitable hearing aids for your needs.
Is Oticon Reveal™ miniRITE R rechargeable?
Yes. Oticon Reveal™ miniRITE R is rechargeable, so you can enjoy all-day power and uninterrupted listening.
Does Oticon Reveal™ miniRITE R come with Bluetooth functionality?
Yes, Oticon Reveal™ miniRITE R is equipped with Bluetooth® Low Energy technology, offering the best streaming range and connection stability.
Is Oticon Reveal™ miniRITE R waterproof?
Yes, Oticon Reveal™ miniRITE R is IP68-rated for water and dust resistance, ensuring lasting durability.
*4D Sensor technology is available in Oticon Reveal™ miniRITE R 1 and Oticon Reveal™ miniRITE R 2.
**Expected use time depends on use pattern, hearing loss, and other factors.
Schedule a Free Hearing Test at Any of Our Hearing Clinics
Required fields are marked.
*Hearing Partners does not offer ear wax removal services.
"*" indicates required fields
